Bank Holiday Football Fixtures
Thursday 29th March 2018 11:25 Sports Posted by Mark Phillip

FRIDAY:

EFL LEAGUE ONE:

Oxford United v Scunthorpe United, Wigan Athletic v Oldham Athletic, AFC Wimbledon v Fleetwood Town, Blackpool v Doncaster Rovers, Bristol Rovers v Bury, Northampton Town v Charlton Athletic, Plymouth Argyle v Southend United, Rochdale v Shrewsbury Town, Rotherham United v Peterborough United

NATIONAL LEAGUE NORTH:

Alfreton Town v Nuneaton Town, Boston United v Kidderminster Harriers, Brackley Town v Harrogate Town, Bradford Park Avenue v Stockport County, Gainsborough Trinity v Spennymoor Town, Salford City v Curzon Ashton, Tamworth v North Ferriby United

 

SATURDAY:

EFL LEAGUE ONE:

Walsall v Portsmouth

 

EVO-STIK PREMIER DIVISION:

Ashton United v Mickleover Sports, Coalville Town v Workington, Halesowen Town v Stourbridge, Lancaster City v Sutton Coldfield Town, Marine v Buxton, matlock Town v Stalybridge Celtic, Nantwich Town v Farsley Celtic, Rushall Olympic v Altrincham, Shaw Lane v Barwell, Stafford Rangers v Grantham Town, Whitby Town v Warrington Town, Witton Albion v Hednesford Town

EVO-STIK FIRST DIVISION NORTH:

Brighouse Town v Clitheroe, Colne v Ossett Town, Droylsden v Atherton Collieries, Glossop v Colwyn Bay, Kendal Town v Goole, Ossett Albion v Skelmersdale United, Ramsbottom United v Mossley, Scarborough Athletic v Radcliffe Borough, South Shields v Prescot Cables, Tadcaster Albion v Bamber Bridge, Trafford v Hyde United

NORTH WEST COUNTIES FIRST DIVISION:

AFC Blackpool v Prestwich Heys, Atherton LR v Litherland, Carlisle City v New Mills, Cheadle Town v Silsden, Daisy Hill v Whitchurch Alport, Eccleshall v Alsager Town, FC Oswestry Town v Abbey Hulton United, Holker Old Boys v Chadderton, Nelson v Sandbach United, St Helens Town v Cammell Laird 1907, Stockport Town v Bacup Borough

MANCHESTER PREMIER LEAGUE:

AFC Monton v East Manchester, Avro v Springhead, Dukinfield Town v Bolton County, Hindsford v Stockport Georgians, Rochdale Sacred Heart v Heyside, Royton Town v Wythenshawe Amateurs, Walshaw Sports v Old Alts

MONDAY:

EFL LEAGUE ONE:

Bradford City v Walsall, Charlton Athletic v Rotherham United, Doncaster Rovers v AFC Wimbledon, Fleetwood Town v Bristol Rovers, MK Dons v Blackburn Rovers, Oldham Athletic v Blackpool, Peterborough United v Northampton Town, Scunthorpe United v Plymouth Argyle, Shrewsbury Town v Oxford United, Southend United v Gillingham, Portsmouth v Wigan Athletic

NATIONAL LEAGUE NORTH:

AFC Telford Utd v Leamington, Chorley v Bradford Park Avenue, Curzon Ashton v Alfreton Town, FC United v York City, Harrogate Town v Blyth Spartans, Kidderminster Harriers v Brackley Town, North Ferriby United v Gainsborough Trinity, Nuneaton Town v Boston United, Southport v Salford City, Spennymoor Town v Darlington, Stockport County v Tamworth

EVO-STIK PREMIER DIVISION:

Altrincham v Marine, Barwell v Coalville Town, Buxton v Matlock Town, Farsley Celtic v Whitby Town, Grantham Town v Shaw Lane, Hednesford Town v Rushall Olympic, Mickleover Sports v Halesowen Town, Stalybridge Celtic v Ashton United, Stourbridge v Stafford Rangers, Sutton Coldfield Town v Nantwich Town, Warrington Town v Witton Albion, Workington v Lancaster City

EVO-STIK FIRST DIVISION NORTH:

Atherton Collieries v Ramsbottom United, Clitheroe v Colne, Colwyn Bay v Prescot cables, Goole v Ossett Albion, Hyde United v Droylsden, Mossley v Glossop, Ossett Town v Brighouse Town, Radcliffe Borough v Trafford, Skelmersdale United v Bamber Bridge, South Shields v Kendal Town, Tadcaster Albion v Scarborough Athletic

NORTH WEST COUNTIES FIRST DIVISION:

Abbey Hulton United v Eccleshall, Alsager Town v St Helens Town, Bacup Borough v Carlisle City, Daisy Hill v AFC Blackpool, Nelson v Atherton LR, New Mills v Chadderton, Prestwich Heys v Litherland, Silsden v Holker Old Boys, Whitchurch Alport v FC Oswestry Town