Weekend Cricket Fixtures
Friday 25th May 2018 @ 11:15 by Mark Phillip
Sports

SATURDAY:

CRICKET:

GREATER MANCHESTER PREMIER DIVISION:

Greenmount 1st XI v Egerton 1st XI, Edgworth 1st XI v Flixton 1st XI, Denton St Lawrence 1st XI v Clifton 1st XI, Denton West 1st XI v Woodhouses 1st XI, Roe Green 1st XI v Prestwich 1st XI, Woodbank 1st XI v Heywood 1st XI

GREATER MANCHESTER DIVISION ONE A:

Heyside 1st XI v Astley & Tyldesley 1st XI, Whalley Range 1st XI v Greenfield 1st XI, Bury 1st XI v Flowery Field 1st XI, Denton 1st XI v Brooksbottom 1st XI, Stretford 1st XI v Royton 1st XI, Walshaw 1st XI v Stayley 1st XI

GREATER MANCHESTER DIVISION ONE B:

Glodwick 1st XI v Moorside 1st XI, Dukinfield 1st XI v Thornham 1st XI, Monton 1st XI v Glossop 1st XI, Winton 1st XI v Stand 1st XI, Unsworth 1st XI v Swinton Moorside 1st XI

GREATER MANCHESTER DIVISION TWO A:

Shaw 1st XI v Micklehurst 1st XI, Littleborough Lakeside 1st XI v Droylsden 1st XI, Glossop 2nd XI v East Lancs Paper Mill 1st XI, Prestwich 2nd XI v Werneth 1st XI, Clifton 2nd XI v Elton 1st XI, Elton Vale 1st XI v Westleigh 1st XI

GREATER MANCHESTER DIVISION TWO B:

Uppermill 1st XI v Friarmere 1st XI, Austerlands 1st XI v Radcliffe 1st XI, Edenfield 1st XI v Wythenshawe 1st XI, South West Manchester 1st XI v Whalley Range 2nd XI, Ashton 1st XI v Bolton Deane & Derby 1st XI, Hollinwood 1st XI v Oldham 1st XI

GREATER MANCHESTER DIVISION THREE WEST:

Astley & Tyldesley 2nd XI v Worlsey 1st XI, Hindley St peters 1st XI v Woodbank 2nd XI, Swinton Moorside 2nd XI v Roe Green 2nd XI, Elton 2nd XI v Edgworth 2nd XI, Irlam 1st XI v Monton 2nd XI, Tottington St Johns 1st XI v Bury 2nd XI

GREATER MANCHESTER DIVISION THREE EAST:

Rochdale Catholic Club 1st XI v Glodwick 2nd XI, Werneth 2nd XI v Unsworth 2nd XI, Oldham 2nd XI v Stretford 2nd XI, Stand 2nd XI v Dukinfield 2nd XI, Flowery Field 2nd XI v Denton West 2nd XI, Greenfield 2nd XI v Denton St Lawrence 2nd XI

GREATER MANCHESTER DIVISION FOUR WEST:

Egerton 2nd XI v Greenmount 2nd XI, Friends United 1st XI v Walshaw 2nd XI, Westleigh 2nd XI v Winton 2nd XI, Bolton Deane & Derby 2nd XI v Blackley 1st XI, Bolton Indians 1st XI v South West Manchester 2nd XI, Flixton 2nd XI v Bamford Fieldhouse 2nd XI

GREATER MANCHESTER DIVISION FOUR EAST:

Moorside 2nd XI v Heyside 2nd XI, Woodhouses 2nd XI v Hollinwood 2nd XI, Heywood 2nd XI v Ashton 2nd XI, Royton 2nd XI v Newton Heath 1st XI, Saddleworth 2nd XI v Denton 2nd XI, Failsworth Macedonia 1st XI v Ashton Ladysmith 1st XI

GREATER MANCHESTER DIVISION FIVE SOUTH AND WEST:

Worsley 2nd XI v Bolton Indians 2nd XI, United Stars 1st XI v East Lancs Paper Mill 2nd XI

GREATER MANCHESTER DIVISION FIVE NORTH AND EAST:

Brooksbottom 2nd XI v Friends Sporting Club 1st XI, Droylsden 2nd XI v Milnrow 3rd XI, Tottington St Johns 2nd XI v Edenfield 2nd XI

GREATER MANCHESTER DIVISION FIVE SOUTH AND EAST:

Springhead 1st XI v Thornham 2nd XI, Stayley 2nd XI v Uppermill 2nd XI

DERBYSHIRE AND CHESHIRE DIVISION ONE:

Hawk Green 1st XI v Hayfield 1st XI, Mottram 1st XI v Tintwistle 1st XI, Dinting 1st XI v Dove 1st XI, Broadbottom 1st XI v Woodley 1st XI

DERBYSHIRE AND CHESHIRE DIVISION TWO:

Compstall 1st XI v newton 1st XI, Old Glossop 1st XI v Whaley 1st XI, New Mills 1st XI v Hazel Grove 1st XI, Hadfield 1st XI v Buxworth 1st XI

DERBYSHIRE AND CHESHIRE DIVISION THREE:

Pott Shrigley 1st XI v Chapel 1st XI, Offerton 1st XI v Stalybridge St Pauls 1st XI, Charlesworth 1st XI v Hollingworth 1st XI, Birch 1st XI v High Lane 1st XI

DERBYSHIRE AND CHESHIRE DIVISION FOUR:

Newton 2nd XI v Hawk Green 2nd XI, tintwistle 2nd XI v Mottram 2nd XI, Dove 2nd XI v New Mills 2nd XI, Woodley 2nd XI v Broadbottom 2nd XI

DERBYSHIRE AND CHESHIRE DIVISION FIVE:

Hayfield 2nd XI v Compstall 2nd XI, Stalybridge St Pauls 2nd XI v Old Glossop 2nd XI, Hazel grove 2nd XI v Dinting 2nd XI, High Lane 2nd XI v Birch 2nd XI

DERBYSHIRE AND CHESHIRE DIVISION SIX:

Chapel 2nd XI v Pott Shrigley 2nd XI, Whaley 2nd XI v Offerton 2nd XI, Hollingworth 2nd XI v Charlesworth 2nd XI, Buxworth 2nd XI v Hadfield 2nd XI

ECB CHESHIRE COUNTY LEAGUE FIRST DIVISION:

Davenham 1st XI v Urmston 1st XI, Bollington 1st XI v Widnes 1st XI, Bowdon 1st XI v Barrow 1st XI, Hyde 1st XI v Upton 1st XI, Sale 1st XI v Macclesfield 1st XI, Stockport 1st XI v Oxton 1st XI

ECB CHESHIRE COUNTY LEAGUE 2ND XI PREMIER DIVISION:

Alderley Edge 2nd XI v marple 2nd XI, Didsbury 2nd XI v Neston 2nd XI, Macclesfield 2nd XI v Toft 2nd XI, Nantwich 2nd XI v Grappenhall 2nd XI, Oulton park 2nd XI v Hyde 2nd XI, Timperley 2nd XI v Chester Boughton Hall 2nd XI