Weekend Cricket Fixtures
Friday 22nd June 2018 @ 10:26 by Mark Phillip
News Sports

GREATER MANCHESTER PREMIER DIVISION:

Woodbank 1st XI v Greenmount 1st XI, Roe Green 1st XI v Edgworth 1st XI, Prestwich 1st XI v Denton St Lawrence 1st XI, Heywood 1st XI v Denton West 1st XI, Egerton 1st XI v Clifton 1st XI, Woodhouses 1st XI v Flixton 1st XI

GREATER MANCHESTER DIVISION ONE A:

Walshaw 1st XI v Heyside 1st XI, Stretford 1st XI v Whalley Range 1st XI, Royton 1st XI v Bury 1st XI, Stayley 1st XI v Denton 1st XI, Astley & Tyldesley 1st XI v Flowery Field 1st XI, Brooksbottom 1st XI v Greenfield 1st XI

GREATER MANCHESTER DIVISION ONE B:

Unsworth 1st XI v Glodwick 1st XI, Winton 1st XI v Dukinfield 1st XI, Moorside 1st XI v Saddleworth 1st XI, Glossop 1st XI v Thornham 1st XI, Swinton Moorside 1st XI v Monton 1st XI

GREATER MANCHESTER DIVISION TWO A:

Elton Vale 1st XI v Littleborough Lakeside 1st XI, Clifton 2nd XI v Glossop 2nd XI, Elton 1st XI v Shaw 1st XI, Westleigh 1st XI v Prestwich 2nd XI, Droylsden 1st XI v Micklehurst 1st XI, Werneth 1st XI v East Lancs Paper Mill 1st XI

GREATER MANCHESTER DIVISION TWO B:

Hollinwood 1st XI v Uppermill 1st XI, Ashton 1st XI v Austerlands 1st XI, Bolton Deane & Derby 1st XI v Edenfield 1st XI, Oldham 1st XI v South West Manchester 1st XI, Friarmere 1st XI v Wythenshawe 1st XI, Whalley Range 2nd XI v Radcliffe 1st XI

GREATER MANCHESTER DIVISION THREE WEST:

Tottington St Johns 1st XI v Astley & Tyldesley 2nd XI, Irlam 1st XI v Hindley St peters 1st XI, Monton 2nd XI v Swinton Moorside 2nd XI, Bury 2nd XI v Elton 2nd XI, Worsley 1st XI v Roe Green 2nd XI, Edgworth 2nd XI v Woodbank 2nd XI

GREATER MANCHESTER DIVISION THREE EAST:

Greenfield 2nd XI v Rochdale Catholic Club 1st XI, Flowery Field 2nd XI v Werneth 2nd XI, Denton West 2nd XI v Oldham 2nd XI, Denton St Lawrence 2nd XI v Stand 2nd XI, Glodwick 2nd XI v Stretford 2nd XI, Dukinfield 2nd XI v Unsworth 2nd XI

GREATER MANCHESTER DIVISION FOUR WEST:

Flixton 2nd XI v Egerton 2nd XI, Bolton Indians 1st XI v Friends United 1st XI, South West Manchester 2nd XI v Westleigh 2nd XI, Bamford Fieldhouse 2nd XI v Bolton Deane & Derby 2nd XI, Greenmount 2nd XI v Winton 2nd XI, Blackley 1st XI v Walshaw 2nd XI

GREATER MANCHESTER DIVISION FOUR EAST:

Failsworth Macedonia 1st XI v Moorside 2nd XI, Saddleworth 2nd XI v Woodhouses 2nd XI, Denton 2nd XI v Heywood 2nd XI, Ashton Ladysmith 1st XI v Royton 2nd XI, Heyside 2nd XI v Ashton 2nd XI, Newton Heath 1st XI v Hollinwood 2nd XI

GREATER MANCHESTER DIVISION FIVE SOUTH AND WEST:

East Lancs Paper Mill 2nd XI v united Stars 1st XI, Hindley St Peters 2nd XI v Bolton Indians 2nd XI

GREATER MANCHESTER DIVISION FIVE NORTH AND EAST:

Edenfield 2nd XI v Brooksbottom 2nd XI, Friends Sporting Club 1st XI v Tottington St johns 2nd XI, Milnrow 3rd XI v Droylsden 2nd XI

GREATER MANCHESTER DIVISION FIVE SOUTH AND EAST:

Austerlands 2nd XI v Stayley 2nd XI, Thornham 2nd XI v Springhead 1st XI, Uppermill 2nd XI v Shaw 2nd XI

CHESHIRE LEAGUE 1ST XI 1ST DIVISION:

Davenham 1st XI v Bolltington 1st XI, barrow 1st XI v Oxton 1st XI, Bowdon 1st XI v Urmston 1st XI, Hyde 1st XI v Widnes 1st XI, Sale 1st XI v Stockport 1st XI

CHESHIRE LEAGUE 2ND XI PREMIER DIVISION:

Alderley Edge 2nd XI v Neston 2nd XI, Chester Boughton Hall 2nd XI v Marple 2nd XI, Grappenhall 2nd XI v Toft 2nd XI, Macclesfield 2nd XI v Oulton Park 2nd XI, Nantwich 2nd XI v Didsbury 2nd XI, Timperley 2nd XI v Hyde 2nd XI

DERBYSHIRE AND CHESHIRE DIVISION ONE:

Tintwistle 1st XI v Woodley 1st XI, Mottram 1st XI v Dinting 1st XI, Hawk Green 1st XI v Broadbottom 1st XI, Hayfield 1st XI v Dove 1st XI

DERBYSHIRE AND CHESHIRE DIVISION TWO:

Whaley 1st XI v Buxworth 1st XI, Old Glossop 1st XI v New Mills 1st XI, Compstall 1st XI v Hadfield 1st XI, Newton 1st XI v Hazel Grove 1st XI

DERBYSHIRE AND CHESHIRE DIVISION THREE:

Stalybridge St Pauls 1st XI v High Lane 1st XI, Offerton 1st XI v Charlesworth 1st XI, Pott Shrigley 1st XI v Birch 1st XI, Chapel 1st XI v Hollingworth 1st XI

DERBYSHIRE AND CHESHIRE DIVISION FOUR:

Woodley 2nd XI v Tintwistle 2nd XI, New Mills 2nd XI v Mottram 2nd XI, Broadbottom 2nd XI v Hawk Green 2nd XI, Dove 2nd XI v Newton 2nd XI

DERBYSHIRE AND CHESHIRE DIVISION FIVE:

High Lane 2nd XI v Stalybridge St Pauls 2nd XI, Dinting 2nd XI v Old Glossop 2nd XI, Birch 2nd XI v Compstall 2nd XI, hazel grove 2nd XI v Hayfield 2nd XI

DERBYSHIRE AND CHESHIRE DIVISION SIX:

Buxworth 2nd XI v Whaley 2nd XI, Charlesworth 2nd XI v Offerton 2nd XI, Hadfield 2nd XI v Pott Shrigley 2nd XI, Hollingworth 2nd XI v Chapel 2nd XI