Weekend Cricket Fixtures
Friday 10th August 2018 @ 15:39 by Mark Phillip
Sports

GREATER MANCHESTER PREMIER DIVISION:

Egerton 1st XI v Greenmount 1st XI, Flixton 1st XI v Edgworth 1st XI, Clifton 1st XI v Denton St Lawrence 1st XI, Woodhouses 1st XI v Denton West 1st XI, Prestwich 1st XI v Roe Green 1st XI, Heywood 1st XI v Woodbank 1st XI

GREATER MANCHESTER DIVISION ONE A:

Astley & Tyldesley 1st XI v Heyside 1st XI, Greenfield 1st XI v Whalley Range 1st XI, Flowery Field 1st XI v Bury 1st XI, Brooksbottom 1st XI v Denton 1st XI, Royton 1st XI v Stretford 1st XI, Stayley 1st XI v Walshaw 1st XI

GREATER MANCHESTER DIVISION ONE B:

Moorside 1st XI v Glodwick 1st XI, Thornham 1st XI v Dukinfield 1st XI, Glossop 1st XI v Monton 1st XI, Stand 1st XI v Winton 1st XI, Swinton Moorside 1st XI v Unsworth 1st XI

GREATER MANCHESTER DIVISION TWO A:

Droylsden 1st XI v Littleborough Lakeside 1st XI, East Lancs Paper Mill 1st XI v Glossop 2nd XI, Micklehurst 1st XI v Shaw 1st XI, Werneth 1st XI v Prestwich 2nd XI, Elton 1st XI v Clifton 2nd XI, Westleigh 1st XI v Elton Vale 1st XI

GREATER MANCHESTER DIVISION TWO B:

Friarmere 1st XI v Uppermill 1st XI, Radcliffe 1st XI v Austerlands 1st XI, Wythenshawe 1st XI v Edenfield 1st XI, Whalley Range 2nd XI v South West Manchester 1st XI, Bolton Deane & Derby 1st XI v Ashton 1st XI, Oldham 1st XI v Hollinwood 1st XI

GREATER MANCHESTER DIVISION THREE WEST:

Worsley 1st XI v Astley & Tyldesley 2nd XI, Woodbank 2nd XI v Hindley St Peters 1st XI, Roe Green 2nd XI v Swinton Moorside 2nd XI, Edgworth 2nd XI v Elton 2nd XI, Monton 2nd XI v Irlam 1st XI, Bury 2nd XI v Tottington St Johns 1st XI

GREATER MANCHESTER DIVISION THREE EAST:

Glodwick 2nd XI v Rochdale Catholic Club 1st XI, Unsworth 2nd XI v Werneth 2nd XI, Stretford 2nd XI v Oldham 2nd XI, Dukinfield 2nd XI v Stand 2nd XI, Denton West 2nd XI v Flowery Field 2nd XI, Denton St Lawrence 2nd XI v Greenfield 2nd XI

GREATER MANCHESTER DIVISION FOUR WEST:

Greenmount 2nd XI v Egerton 2nd XI, Walshaw 2nd XI v Friends United 1st XI, Winton 2nd XI v Westleigh 2nd XI, Blackley 1st XI v Bolton Deane & Derby 2nd XI, South West Manchester 2nd XI v Bolton Indians 1st XI, Bamford Fieldhouse 2nd XI v Flixton 2nd XI

GREATER MANCHESTER DIVISION FOUR EAST:

Heyside 2nd XI v Moorside 2nd XI, Hollinwood 2nd XI v Woodhouses 2nd XI, Ashton 2nd XI v Heywood 2nd XI, Newton Heath 1st Xi v Royton 2nd XI, Denton 2nd XI v Saddleworth 2nd XI, Ashton Ladysmith 1st XI v Failsworth Macedonia 1st XI

GREATER MANCHESTER DIVISION FIVE A:

United Stars 1st XI v thornham 2nd XI, Tottington St Johns 2nd XI v Stayley 2nd XI

GREATER MANCHESTER DIVISION FIVE B:

Bolton Indians 2nd XI v Brooksbottom 2nd XI, Austerlands 2nd XI v Hindley St Peters 2nd XI

GREATER MANCHESTER DIVISION FIVE C:

Edenfield 2nd XI v East Lancs Paper Mill 2nd XI, Milnrow 3rd XI v Uppermill 2nd XI

ECB CHESHIRE COUNTY LEAGUE 1ST XI FIRST DIVISION:

Barrow 1st XI v Bowdon 1st XI, Macclesfield 1st XI v Sale 1st XI, Oxton 1st XI v Stockport 1st XI, Upton 1st XI v Hyde 1st XI, Urmston 1st XI v Davenham 1stv XI, Widnes 1st XI v Bollington 1st XI

ECB CHESHIRE COUNTY LEAGUE 2ND XI PREMIER DIVISION:

Chester Boughton Hall 2nd XI v Timperley 2nd XI, Grappenhall 2nd XI v Nantwich 2nd XI, Hyde 2nd XI v Oulton Park 2nd XI, Marple 2nd XI v Alderley Edge 2nd XI, Neston 2nd XI v Didsbury 2nd XI, Toft 2nd XI v Macclesfield 2nd XI

DERBYSHIRE AND CHESHIRE DIVISION ONE:

Woodley 1st XI v Tintwistle 1st XI, Dinting 1st XI v Mottram 1st XI, Broadbottom 1st XI v Hawk Green 1st XI, Dove 1st XI v Hayfield 1st XI

DERBYSHIRE AND CHESHIRE DIVISION TWO:

Buxworth 1st XI v Whaley 1st XI, New Mills 1st XI v Old Glossop 1st XI, Hadfield 1st XI v Compstall 1st Xi, Hazel Grove 1st XI v Newton 1st XI

DERBYSHIRE AND CHESHIRE DIVISION THREE:

High Lane 1st XI v Stalybridge St Pauls 1st XI, Charlesworth 1st XI v Offerton 1st XI, Birch 1st XI v Pott Shrigley 1st XI, Hollingworth 1st XI v Chapel 1st XI

DERBYSHIRE AND CHESHIRE DIVISION FOUR:

Tintwistle 2nd XI v Woodley 2nd XI, Mottram 2nd XI v New Mills 2nd XI, Hawk Green 2nd XI v Broadbottom 2nd XI, Newton 2nd XI v Dove 2nd XI

DERBYSHIRE AND CHESHIRE DIVISION FIVE:

Stalybridge St Pauls 2nd XI v High Lane 2nd XI, Old Glossop 2nd XI v Dinting 2nd XI, Compstall 2nd XI v Birch 2nd XI, Hayfield 2nd XI v Hazel Grove 2nd XI

DERBYSHIRE AND CHESHIRE DIVISION SIX:

Whaley 2nd XI v Buxworth 2nd XI, Offerton 2nd XI v Charlesworth 2nd XI, Pott Shrigley 2nd XI v Hadfield 2nd XI, Chapel 2nd XI v Hollingworth 2nd XI