Weekend Cricket Fixtures
Friday 24th August 2018 @ 10:34 by Mark Phillip
News

GREATER MANCHESTER PREMIER DIVISION:

Prestwich 1st XI v Greenmount 1st XI, Heywood 1st XI v Edgworth 1st XI, Egerton 1st XI v Denton St Lawrence 1st XI, Flixton 1st XI v Den ton West 1st XI, Woodhouses 1st XI v Clifton 1st XI, Roe Green 1st XI v Woodbank 1st XI

GREATER MANCHESTER DIVISION ONE A:

Royton 1st XI v Heyside 1st XI, Stayley 1st XI v Whalley Range 1st XI, Astley & Tyldesley 1st XI v Bury 1st XI, Greenfield 1st XI v Denton 1st XI, Brooksbottom 1st XI v Flowery Field 1st XI, Stratford 1st XI v Walshaw 1st XI

GREATER MANCHESTER DIVISION ONE B:

Stand 1st XI v Glodwick 1st XI, Swinton Moorside 1st XI v Dukinfield 1st XI, Thornham 1st XI v Monton 1st XI, Glossop 1st XI v Saddleworth 1st XI, Winton 1st XI v Unsworth 1st XI

GREATER MANCHESTER DIVISION TWO A:

Elton 1st XI v Littleborough Lakeside 1st XI, Westleigh 1st XI v Glossop 2nd XI, Droylsden 1st XI v Shaw 1st XI, East Lancs Paper Mill 1st XI v Prestwich 2nd XI, Werneth 1st XI v Micklehurst 1st XI, Clifton 2nd XI v Elton Vale 1st XI

GREATER MANCHESTER DIVISION TWO B:

Bolton Deane & Derby 1st XI v Uppermill 1st XI, Oldham 1st XI v Austerlands 1st XI, Friarmere 1st XI v Edenfield 1st XI, Radcliffe 1st XI v South West Manchester 1st XI, Whalley Range 2nd XI v Wythenshawe 1st XI, Ashton 1st XI v Hollywood 1st XI

GREATER MANCHESTER DIVISION THREE WEST:

Monton 2nd XI v Astley & Tyldesley 2nd XI, Bury 2nd XI v Hindley St Peters 1st Xi, Worsley 1st XI v Swinton Moorside 2nd Xi, Woodbank 2nd XI v Elton 2nd XI, Edgworth 2nd XI v Roe Green 2nd XI, Irlam 1st XI v Tottington St johns 1st XI

GREATER MANCHESTER DIVISION THREE EAST:

Denton West 2nd XI v Rochdale Catholic Club 1st XI, Denton St Lawrence 2nd XI v Werneth 2nd XI, Glodwick 2nd XI v Oldham 2nd XI, Unsworth 2nd XI v Stand 2nd XI, Dukinfield 2nd XI v Stretford 2nd XI, Flowery Field 2nd XI v Greenfield 2nd XI

GREATER MANCHESTER DIVISION FOUR WEST:

South West Manchester 2nd XI v Egerton 2nd XI, Bamford Fieldhouse 2nd XI v Friends United 1st Xi, Greenmount 2nd XI v Westleigh 2nd XI, Walshaw 2nd XI v Bolton Deane & Derby 2nd XI, Blackley 1st XI v Winton 2nd XI, Bolton Indians 1st XI v Flixton 2nd XO

GREATER MANCHESTER DIVISION FOUR EAST:

Denton 2nd XI v Moorside 2nd XI, Ashton Ladysmith 1st XI v Woodhouses 2nd XI, Heyside 2nd XI v Heywood 2nd XI, Hollywood 2nd XI v Royton 2nd XI, Newton Heath 1st XI v Ashton 2nd XI, Saddleworth 2nd XI v Failsworth Macedonia 1st XI

GREATER MANCHESTER DIVISION FIVE A:

United Stars 1st XI v Tottington St Johns 2nd XI, Friends Sporting Club 1st XI v Stayley 2nd XI

GREATER MANCHESTER DIVISION FIVE B:

Hindley St Peters 2nd XI v Bolton Indians 2nd XI, Austerlands 2nd XI v Droylsden 2nd XI, Springhead 1st XI v Brooksbottom 2nd XI

GREATER MANCHESTER DIVISION FIVE C:

Shaw 2nd XI v Edenfield 2nd XI, Uppermill 2nd XI v East Lancs Paper Mill 2nd XI

ECB CHESHIRE COUNTY 1ST XI FIRST DIVISION:

Bollington 1st XI v Stockport 1st XI, Macclesfield 1st XI v Hyde 1st XI, Oxton 1st XI v Davenham 1st XI, Upton 1st XI v Bowdon 1st XI, Urmston 1st XI v Barrow 1st XI, Widnes 1st XI v Sale 1st XI

ECB CHESHIRE COUNTY LEAGUE 2ND XI PREMIER DIVISION:

Didsbury 2nd XI v Alderley Edge 2nd XI, Grappenhall 2nd XI v Chester Boughton Hall 2nd XI, Hyde 2nd XI v Macclesfield 2nd XI, Marple 2nd XI v Nantwich 2nd XI, Neston 2nd XI v Oulton Park 2nd XI, Toft 2nd XI, Timkperley 2nd XI

DERBYSHIRE AND CHESHIRE DIVISION ONE:

Dinting 1st XI v Broadbottom 1st XI, Woodley 1st XI v Hawk Green 1st XI, Dove Holes 1st XI v Tintwistle 1st XI, Hayfield 1st XI v Mottram 1st XI

DERBYSHIRE AND CHESHIRE DIVISION TWO:

Hazel Grove 1st XI v Whaley Bridge 1st XI, New Mills 1st XI v Hadfield St Andrews 1st XI, Buxworth 1st Xi v Compstall 1st XI, Newton 1st XI v Old Glossop 1st XI

DERBYSHIRE AND CHESHIRE DIVISION THREE:

Chapel-en-le-Frith 1st XI v Offerton 1st XI, Hollingworth 1st XI v Stalybridge St Pauls 1st XI, Charlesworth & Chisworth 1st XI v Birch Vale & Thornsett 1st XI, High Lane 1st XI v Pott Shrigley 1st XI

DERBYSHIRE AND CHESHIRE DIVISION FOUR:

Tintwistle 2nd XI v Dove Holes 2nd XI, Mottram 2nd XI v Newton 2nd Xi, Hawk Green 2nd XI v Woodley 2nd XI, Broadbottom 2nd XI v New Mills 2nd XI

DERBYSHIRE AND CHESHIRE DIVISION FIVE:

Birch Vale & Thornsett 2nd XI v Dinting 2nd XI, Stalybridge St Pauls 2nd XI v Hazel Grove 2nd XI, Old Glossop 2nd XI V Hayfield 2nd XI

DERBYSHIRE AND CHESHIRE DIVISION SIX:

Whaley Bridge 2nd XI v Hollingworth 2nd XI, Hadfield St Andrews 2nd XI v Charlesworth 2nd XI, Pott Shrigley 2nd XI v Buxworth 2nd XI, Offerton 2nd XI v Chapel-en-le-Frith 2nd XI