Weekend Football Fixtures
Thursday 30th August 2018 @ 10:16 by Mark Phillip
Sports

EFL LEAGUE TWO:

Bury v Morecambe, Cheltenham Town v Colchester United, Crewe Alexandra v Macclesfield Town, Exeter City v Lincoln City, Grimsby Town v Yeovil Town, Mansfield Town v Carlisle United, Northampton Town v Tranmere Rovers, Notts County v Forest Green Rovers, Oldham Athletic v Crawley Town, Port Vale v Newport County, Stevenage v Cambridge United, Swindon Town v MK Dons

NATIONAL LEAGUE NORTH:

AFC Telford Utd v Ashton United, Blyth Spartans v Altrincham, Boston United v Kidderminster Harriers, Brackley Town v Chorley, Curzon Ashton v Nuneaton Borough, Darlington v Alfreton Town, Guiseley v Chester, Hereford v York City, Southport v Spennymoor Town, Stockport County v Leamington

EVO-STIK PREMIER DIVISION:

Bamber Bridge v Witton Albion, Basford United v Farsley Celtic, Gainsborough Trinity v Lancaster City, Hyde United v Scarborough Athletic, Marine v Grantham Town, Mickleover Sports v Buxton, North Ferriby United v Warrington Town, South Shields v Nantwich Town, Stafford Rangers v Stalybridge Celtic, Whitby Town v Hednesford Town, Workington v Matlock Town

EVO-STIK WEST:

Atherton Collieries v Skelmersdale United, Colne v Widnes, Kendal Town v Newcastle Town, Kidsgrove Athletic v Glossop, Leek Town v Clitheroe, Market Drayton Town v DroylsdenMossley v Ramsbottom United, Prescot Cables v Chasetown, Radcliffe FC v Colwyn Bay, Runcorn Linnets v Trafford

BUILDBASE FA VASE 1ST QUALIFYING ROUND:

Abbey Hulton United v Whitchurch Alport, AFC Blackpool v Nostell Miners Welfare, Alnwick Town v Charnock Richard, Ashton Town v St Helens Town, Barton Town v AFC Liverpool, Burscough v Alsager Town, Cammell Laird 1907 v Harworth Colliery, Congleton Town v Bootle, Coventry Copsewood v Eccleshall, Daisy Hill v Whitehaven, Ellesmere Rangers v Birstall United, Goole v Barnoldswick Town, Gornal Athletic v Stone Old Alleynians, Harrogate Railway Athletic v Silsden, Holker Old Boys v Prestwich Heys, Longridge Town v Vauxhall Motors, Lower Breck v West Didsbury & Chorlton, Maltby Main v Ashton Athletic, Ollerton Town v New Mills, Parkgate v Chadderton, Pershore Town v Hanley Town, Sandbach United v Athersley Recreation, Shelley v Penistone Church, Swallownest v Abbey Hey, Wellington v St Martins, Winsford United v Liversedge

NORTH WEST COUNTIES FIRST DIVISION NORTH:

Atherton LR v Avro, Bacup Borough v Steeton, Carlisle City v AFC Darwen, Garstang v Nelson

NORTH WEST COUNTIES FIRST DIVISION SOUTH:

Barnton v Wythenshawe Town, Cheadle Heath Nomads v FC Oswestry Town, Maine Road v Cheadle Town, Stockport Town v Rylands, Wythenshawe Amateurs v Stone Dominoes