Weekend Cricket Fixtures
Thursday 6th September 2018 11:36 News Posted by Mark Phillip

GREATER MANCHESTER PREMIER DIVISION:

Greenmount v Woodbank, Edgworth v Roe Green, Denton St Lawrence v Prestwich, Denton West v Heywood, Clifton v Egerton, Flixton v Woodhouses.

GREATER MANCHESTER DIVISION ONE A:

Heyside v Walshaw, Whalley Range v Stretford, Bury v Royton, Denton v Stayley, Flowery Field v Astley and Tyldesley, Greenfield v Brooksbottom.

GREATER MANCHESTER DIVISION ONE B:

Glodwick v Unsworth, Dukinfield v Winton, Monton v Swinton Moorside, Saddleworth v Moorside, Thornham v Glossop.

GREATER MANCHESTER DIVISION TWO A:

Littleborough Lakeside v Elton Vale, Glossop 2nd XI v Clifton 2nd XI, Shaw v Elton, Prestwich 2nd XI v Westleigh, Micklehurst v Droylsden, East Lancs Paper Mill v Werneth.

GREATER MANCHESTER DIVISION TWO B:

Uppermill v Hollinwood, Austerlands v Ashton, Edenfield v Bolton Deane and Derby, South West Manchester v Oldham, Wythenshawe v Friarmere, Radcliffe v Whalley Range 2nd XI.

GREATER MANCHESTER DIVISION THREE WEST:

Astley and Tyldesley 2nd XI v Tottington St Johns, Hindley St Peters v Irlam, Swinton Moorside 2nd XI v Monton 2nd XI, Elton 2nd XI v Bury 2nd XI, Roe Green 2nd XI v Worsley, Woodbank 2nd XI v Edgworth 2nd XI

GREATER MANCHESTER DIVISION THREE EAST:

Rochdale Catholic Club v Greenfield 2nd XI, Werneth 2nd XI v Flowery Field 2nd XI, Oldham 2nd XI v Denton West 2nd XI, Stand 2nd XI v Denton St Lawrence 2nd XI, Stratford 2nd XI v Glodwick 2nd XI, Unsworth 2nd XI v Dukinfield 2nd XI.

GREATER MANCHESTER DIVISION FOUR WEST:

Egerton 2nd XI v Flixton 2nd XI, Friends United v Bolton Indians, Westleigh 2nd XI v South West Manchester 2nd XI, Bolton Deane and Derby 2nd XI v Bamford Fieldhouse 2nd XI, Winton 2nd XI v Greenmount 2nd XI, Walshaw 2nd XI v Blackley.

GREATER MANCHESTER DIVISION FIVE A:

Worsley 2nd XI v Friends Sporting Club, Stayley 2nd XI v Thornham 2nd XI, Tottington St Johns 2nd XI v United Stars.

GREATER MANCHESTER DIVISION FIVE B:

Bolton Indians 2nd XI v Hindley St Peters 2nd XI, Brooksbottom 2nd XI v Austerlands 2nd XI, Droylsden 2nd XI v Springhead.

GREATER MANCHESTER DIVISION FIVE C:

Milnrow 3rd XI v East Lancs Paper Mill 2nd XI.

DERBYSHIRE AND CHESHIRE DIVISION ONE:

Mottram v Dove Holes, Tintwistle v Hawk Green, Woodley v Dinting, Hayfield v Broadbottom.

DERBYSHIRE AND CHESHIRE DIVISION TWO:

Whaley Bridge v Compstall, Buxworth v New Mills, Old Glossop v Hazel Grove, Newton v Hadfield St Andrews.

DERBYSHIRE AND CHESHIRE DIVISION THREE:

Offerton v Hollingworth, High Lane v Charlesworth and Chisworth, Stalybridge St Paul’s v Pott Shrigley, Chapel-en-le-Frith v Birch Vale and Thornsett.

DERBYSHIRE AND CHESHIRE DIVISION FOUR:

Dove Holes 2nd XI v Mottram 2nd XI, Broadbottom 2nd XI v Newton 2nd XI, New Mills 2nd XI v Woodley 2nd XI, Hawk Green 2nd XI v Tintwistle 2nd XI.

DERBYSHIRE AND CHESHIRE DIVISION FIVE:

Birch Vale and Thornsett 2nd XI v Hayfield 2nd XI, Compstall 2nd XI v Stalybridge St Pauls 2nd XI, Hazel Grove 2nd XI v Old Glossop 2nd XI.

DERBYSHIRE AND CHESHIRE DIVISION SIX:

Pott Shrigley 2nd XI v Whaley Bridge 2nd XI, Hollingworth 2nd XI v Offerton 2nd XI, Hadfield St Andrews 2nd XI v Chapel-en-le-Frith 2nd XI, Charlesworth & Chisworth 2nd XI v Buxworth 2nd XI.