Weekend Football Fixtures
Thursday 11th October 2018 @ 11:55 by Mark Phillip
Sports

EFL LEAGUE TWO:

Mansfield Town v Grimsby Town, Northampton Town v Forest Green Rovers, Cambridge United v MK Dons, Carlisle United v Morecambe, Colchester United v Crawley Town, Crewe Alexandra v Bury, Exeter City v Swindon Town, Newport County v Stevenage, Notts County v Oldham Athletic, Port Vale v Lincoln City

NATIONAL LEAGUE NORTH:

AFC Telford Utd v Chorley, Altrincham v Alfreton Town, Boston United v Blyth Spartans, Bradford Park Avenue v Kidderminster Harriers, FC United v Darlington, Guiseley v Brackley Town, Leamington v Curzon Ashton, Southport v York City, Spennymoor Town v Ashton United, Stockport County v Hereford

EVO-STIK PREMIER DIVISION:

Basford United v Stalybridge Celtic, Farsley Celtic v Buxton, Grantham Town v Lancaster City, Hednesford Town v South Shields, Hyde United v Gainsborough Trinity, Marine v Whitby Town, Mickleover Sports v Nantwich Town, North Ferriby United v Stafford Rangers, Scarborough Athletic v Bamber Bridge, Warrington Town v Matlock Town, Workington v Witton Albion

EVO-STIK WEST:

Colne v Runcorn Linnets, Glossop v Widnes, Market Drayton Town v Mossley

FA TROPHY PRELIMINARY ROUND:

Belper Town v Stamford, Chasetown v Lincoln United, Clitheroe v Ponterfract Collieries, Droylsden v Tadcaster Albion, Gresley v Newcastle Town, Leek Town v Loughborough Dynamo, Marske United v Atherton Collieries, Morpeth Town v Brighouse Town, Ossett United v Colwyn Bay, Pickering Town v Stocksbridge Park Steels, Prescot Cables v Kendal Town, Radcliffe FC v Cleethorpes Town, Skelmersdale United v Frickley Athletic, Soham Town Rangers v AFC Mansfield, Spalding United v Carlton Town, Trafford or Colne v Ramsbottom United, Wisbech Town v Kidsgrove Athletic

FA VASE FIRST ROUND:

Cadbury Athletic v Hanley Town, Hallam v Charnock Richard, Hebburn Town v City of Liverpool, Irlam v Handsworth Parramore, Litherland v Thackley, Nelson v Ashington, Northwich Victoria v Cammell Laird 1907, Prestwich Heys v Garforth Town, Runcorn Town v Guisborough Town, Sporting Khalsa v Winsford United, Squires Gate v Sandbach United, Staveley Miners Welfare v Silsden, Steeton v Avro, Swallownest v Garstang, Vauxhall Motors v Seaham Red Star, Winterton Rangers v Lower Breck

NORTH WEST COUNTIES FIRST DIVISION NORTH:

AFC Blackpool v Holker Old Boys, Bacup Borough v Longridge Town, Chadderton v Ashton Town, Cleator Moor Celtic v AFC Liverpool, Shelley v Carlisle City, St Helens Town v Daisy Hill

MANCHESTER FOOTBALL LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION:

Beechfield United v Manchester Central, East Manchester v Chadderton Reserves, Springhead v Heyside